ICICI Bank
BIJNI Branch
RBI Sourced
Official branch credentials for ICICI Bank located in BONGAIGAON, ASSAM.
Banking Data Matrix
Other ICICI Bank Branches in BONGAIGAON
5 more ICICI Bank branches found in BONGAIGAON, ASSAM
80/100
Multi-factor score: Data source (RBI Sourced), freshness, fraud reports, and bank health. How we verify
Click "Generate Analysis" to get an AI-powered trust assessment of this branch based on data source, verification history, fraud reports, and community feedback.
Supported Payment Networks
Typical Banking Hours (India)
Standard RBI working hours for scheduled commercial bank branches — shown as general guidance. Actual timings at this branch may differ.
"ICICI BANK LTD WARD NO 4 HOLDING NO 37 BIJNI TOWN BIJNI CHIRANG ASSAM 783390"
How to Use IFSC Code ICIC0005442
Follow these step-by-step instructions to use the IFSC code ICIC0005442 for sending money to ICICI Bank BIJNI branch.
Send via NEFT
- Log into your Internet Banking or Mobile Banking app
- Go to Fund Transfer → Add Beneficiary
- Enter beneficiary name and account number at ICICI Bank
- Enter IFSC Code: ICIC0005442
- Select NEFT as transfer mode, enter amount, and confirm
- Money reaches within 30 minutes to 2 hours (processed in batches)
Send via RTGS (₹2 Lakh+)
- Open your bank's net banking portal or mobile app
- Navigate to Fund Transfer → RTGS
- Add beneficiary with account number + IFSC: ICIC0005442
- Minimum transfer amount: ₹2,00,000
- Money is credited instantly in real-time (24x7 available)
Send via IMPS (Instant)
- Open your mobile banking app
- Select IMPS Transfer
- Enter beneficiary details with IFSC: ICIC0005442
- Maximum limit: ₹5,00,000 per transaction
- Transfer completes within seconds — available 24x7x365
- Always double-check the IFSC code before confirming any transfer
- Cross-verify with your passbook or cheque book issued by ICICI Bank
- For first-time transfers, send a small test amount (₹1-₹10) first
- Never share your OTP, PIN, or password with anyone claiming to be from ICICI Bank
About ICICI Bank BIJNI
ICICI Bank BIJNI is a verified banking branch listed in the Reserve Bank of India's IFSC master directory. The verification timestamp is not yet recorded for this branch. A confidence score has not yet been assigned to this record.
The IFSC code ICIC0005442 is decoded as: bank identifier ICIC (ICICI Bank) and branch code 005442, which uniquely identifies this BIJNI location. This branch reports MICR 783229005 (used for cheque clearing), BSR 2093284 (required for TDS and income tax filings), SWIFT ICICINBBNBI (for international wire transfers). Supported payment rails: NEFT ✔ (half-hourly batch settlements); RTGS ✔ (real-time for amounts above ₹2 lakh); IMPS ✔ (instant, 24×7, up to ₹5 lakh). All electronic transactions are settled through the NPCI and regulated by the RBI.
The registered address is ICICI BANK LTD WARD NO 4 HOLDING NO 37 BIJNI TOWN BIJNI CHIRANG ASSAM 783390 in BIJNI district, BONGAIGAON, ASSAM (PIN: 783390). As with all scheduled commercial bank branches in India, deposits up to ₹5,00,000 per account holder are insured under the DICGC framework.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything you need to know about ICICI Bank BIJNI branch in BONGAIGAON.
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank BIJNI branch?
Where is ICICI Bank BIJNI located and how can I contact them?
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank BIJNI and how is it used?
What are the working hours and holiday schedule for ICICI Bank BIJNI?
Related Banking Guides
Deepen your understanding of banking operations, digital payments, and financial tools with these expert-written guides — curated specifically for ICICI Bank customers in ASSAM.