UCO Bank
DIMAPUR Branch
RBI Sourced
Official branch credentials for UCO Bank located in DIMAPUR, NAGALAND.
Banking Data Matrix
Other UCO Bank Branches in DIMAPUR
3 more UCO Bank branches found in DIMAPUR, NAGALAND
80/100
Multi-factor score: Data source (RBI Sourced), freshness, fraud reports, and bank health. How we verify
Click "Generate Analysis" to get an AI-powered trust assessment of this branch based on data source, verification history, fraud reports, and community feedback.
Supported Payment Networks
Typical Banking Hours (India)
Standard RBI working hours for scheduled commercial bank branches — shown as general guidance. Actual timings at this branch may differ.
"KROS PLAZA N L ROAD DIMAPUR ,DIMAPUR ,NAGALAND PIN 797112"
How to Use IFSC Code UCBA0001975
Follow these step-by-step instructions to use the IFSC code UCBA0001975 for sending money to UCO Bank DIMAPUR branch.
Send via NEFT
- Log into your Internet Banking or Mobile Banking app
- Go to Fund Transfer → Add Beneficiary
- Enter beneficiary name and account number at UCO Bank
- Enter IFSC Code: UCBA0001975
- Select NEFT as transfer mode, enter amount, and confirm
- Money reaches within 30 minutes to 2 hours (processed in batches)
Send via RTGS (₹2 Lakh+)
- Open your bank's net banking portal or mobile app
- Navigate to Fund Transfer → RTGS
- Add beneficiary with account number + IFSC: UCBA0001975
- Minimum transfer amount: ₹2,00,000
- Money is credited instantly in real-time (24x7 available)
Send via IMPS (Instant)
- Open your mobile banking app
- Select IMPS Transfer
- Enter beneficiary details with IFSC: UCBA0001975
- Maximum limit: ₹5,00,000 per transaction
- Transfer completes within seconds — available 24x7x365
- Always double-check the IFSC code before confirming any transfer
- Cross-verify with your passbook or cheque book issued by UCO Bank
- For first-time transfers, send a small test amount (₹1-₹10) first
- Never share your OTP, PIN, or password with anyone claiming to be from UCO Bank
About UCO Bank DIMAPUR
UCO Bank DIMAPUR is a verified banking branch listed in the Reserve Bank of India's IFSC master directory. The verification timestamp is not yet recorded for this branch. A confidence score has not yet been assigned to this record.
The IFSC code UCBA0001975 is decoded as: bank identifier UCBA (UCO Bank) and branch code 001975, which uniquely identifies this DIMAPUR location. This branch reports MICR 797028003 (used for cheque clearing), BSR 0305241 (required for TDS and income tax filings), SWIFT UCBAINBB075 (for international wire transfers). Supported payment rails: NEFT ✔ (half-hourly batch settlements); RTGS ✔ (real-time for amounts above ₹2 lakh); IMPS ✔ (instant, 24×7, up to ₹5 lakh). All electronic transactions are settled through the NPCI and regulated by the RBI.
The registered address is KROS PLAZA N L ROAD DIMAPUR ,DIMAPUR ,NAGALAND PIN 797112 in DIMAPUR district, DIMAPUR, NAGALAND (PIN: 797112). For branch-specific queries, call +913862234422. As with all scheduled commercial bank branches in India, deposits up to ₹5,00,000 per account holder are insured under the DICGC framework.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything you need to know about UCO Bank DIMAPUR branch in DIMAPUR.
What is the IFSC code of UCO Bank DIMAPUR branch?
Where is UCO Bank DIMAPUR located and how can I contact them?
What is the MICR code of UCO Bank DIMAPUR and how is it used?
What are the working hours and holiday schedule for UCO Bank DIMAPUR?
Related Banking Guides
Deepen your understanding of banking operations, digital payments, and financial tools with these expert-written guides — curated specifically for UCO Bank customers in NAGALAND.