Indian Bank
THIAGADURGAM Branch
RBI Sourced
Official branch credentials for Indian Bank located in KALLAKURICHI, TAMIL NADU.
Banking Data Matrix
Other Indian Bank Branches in KALLAKURICHI
6 more Indian Bank branches found in KALLAKURICHI, TAMIL NADU
80/100
Multi-factor score: Data source (RBI Sourced), freshness, fraud reports, and bank health. How we verify
Click "Generate Analysis" to get an AI-powered trust assessment of this branch based on data source, verification history, fraud reports, and community feedback.
Supported Payment Networks
Typical Banking Hours (India)
Standard RBI working hours for scheduled commercial bank branches — shown as general guidance. Actual timings at this branch may differ.
"RAMAKRISHNA COMPLEX GROUND FLOOR SALEM MAIN ROAD THIYAGADURGAM THIYAGADURGAM PIN 606206"
How to Use IFSC Code IDIB000T186
Follow these step-by-step instructions to use the IFSC code IDIB000T186 for sending money to Indian Bank THIAGADURGAM branch.
Send via NEFT
- Log into your Internet Banking or Mobile Banking app
- Go to Fund Transfer → Add Beneficiary
- Enter beneficiary name and account number at Indian Bank
- Enter IFSC Code: IDIB000T186
- Select NEFT as transfer mode, enter amount, and confirm
- Money reaches within 30 minutes to 2 hours (processed in batches)
Send via RTGS (₹2 Lakh+)
- Open your bank's net banking portal or mobile app
- Navigate to Fund Transfer → RTGS
- Add beneficiary with account number + IFSC: IDIB000T186
- Minimum transfer amount: ₹2,00,000
- Money is credited instantly in real-time (24x7 available)
Send via IMPS (Instant)
- Open your mobile banking app
- Select IMPS Transfer
- Enter beneficiary details with IFSC: IDIB000T186
- Maximum limit: ₹5,00,000 per transaction
- Transfer completes within seconds — available 24x7x365
- Always double-check the IFSC code before confirming any transfer
- Cross-verify with your passbook or cheque book issued by Indian Bank
- For first-time transfers, send a small test amount (₹1-₹10) first
- Never share your OTP, PIN, or password with anyone claiming to be from Indian Bank
About Indian Bank THIAGADURGAM
Indian Bank THIAGADURGAM is a verified banking branch listed in the Reserve Bank of India's IFSC master directory. The verification timestamp is not yet recorded for this branch. A confidence score has not yet been assigned to this record.
The IFSC code IDIB000T186 is decoded as: bank identifier IDIB (Indian Bank) and branch code 00T186, which uniquely identifies this THIAGADURGAM location. This branch reports MICR 606019105 (used for cheque clearing), BSR 1100029 (required for TDS and income tax filings), SWIFT IDIBINBBXXX (for international wire transfers). Supported payment rails: NEFT ✔ (half-hourly batch settlements); RTGS ✔ (real-time for amounts above ₹2 lakh); IMPS ✔ (instant, 24×7, up to ₹5 lakh). All electronic transactions are settled through the NPCI and regulated by the RBI.
The registered address is RAMAKRISHNA COMPLEX GROUND FLOOR SALEM MAIN ROAD THIYAGADURGAM THIYAGADURGAM PIN 606206 in THIYAGADURGAM district, KALLAKURICHI, TAMIL NADU (PIN: 606206). For branch-specific queries, call +914151233800. As with all scheduled commercial bank branches in India, deposits up to ₹5,00,000 per account holder are insured under the DICGC framework.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything you need to know about Indian Bank THIAGADURGAM branch in KALLAKURICHI.
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank THIAGADURGAM branch?
Where is Indian Bank THIAGADURGAM located and how can I contact them?
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank THIAGADURGAM and how is it used?
What are the working hours and holiday schedule for Indian Bank THIAGADURGAM?
Related Banking Guides
Deepen your understanding of banking operations, digital payments, and financial tools with these expert-written guides — curated specifically for Indian Bank customers in TAMIL NADU.