Indian Bank
BELATAL Branch
RBI Sourced
Official branch credentials for Indian Bank located in MAHOBA, UTTAR PRADESH.
Banking Data Matrix
Other Indian Bank Branches in MAHOBA
6 more Indian Bank branches found in MAHOBA, UTTAR PRADESH
80/100
Multi-factor score: Data source (RBI Sourced), freshness, fraud reports, and bank health. How we verify
Click "Generate Analysis" to get an AI-powered trust assessment of this branch based on data source, verification history, fraud reports, and community feedback.
Supported Payment Networks
Typical Banking Hours (India)
Standard RBI working hours for scheduled commercial bank branches — shown as general guidance. Actual timings at this branch may differ.
"CHAMAN CHAURAHA NEAR CHAUDHARY MARRIAGE HOUSE BELATAL BELATAL PIN 210423"
How to Use IFSC Code IDIB000B720
Follow these step-by-step instructions to use the IFSC code IDIB000B720 for sending money to Indian Bank BELATAL branch.
Send via NEFT
- Log into your Internet Banking or Mobile Banking app
- Go to Fund Transfer → Add Beneficiary
- Enter beneficiary name and account number at Indian Bank
- Enter IFSC Code: IDIB000B720
- Select NEFT as transfer mode, enter amount, and confirm
- Money reaches within 30 minutes to 2 hours (processed in batches)
Send via RTGS (₹2 Lakh+)
- Open your bank's net banking portal or mobile app
- Navigate to Fund Transfer → RTGS
- Add beneficiary with account number + IFSC: IDIB000B720
- Minimum transfer amount: ₹2,00,000
- Money is credited instantly in real-time (24x7 available)
Send via IMPS (Instant)
- Open your mobile banking app
- Select IMPS Transfer
- Enter beneficiary details with IFSC: IDIB000B720
- Maximum limit: ₹5,00,000 per transaction
- Transfer completes within seconds — available 24x7x365
- Always double-check the IFSC code before confirming any transfer
- Cross-verify with your passbook or cheque book issued by Indian Bank
- For first-time transfers, send a small test amount (₹1-₹10) first
- Never share your OTP, PIN, or password with anyone claiming to be from Indian Bank
About Indian Bank BELATAL
Indian Bank BELATAL is a verified banking branch listed in the Reserve Bank of India's IFSC master directory. The verification timestamp is not yet recorded for this branch. A confidence score has not yet been assigned to this record.
The IFSC code IDIB000B720 is decoded as: bank identifier IDIB (Indian Bank) and branch code 00B720, which uniquely identifies this BELATAL location. This branch reports MICR 226019103 (used for cheque clearing), BSR 000B720 (required for TDS and income tax filings), SWIFT IDIBINBB720 (for international wire transfers). Supported payment rails: NEFT ✔ (half-hourly batch settlements); RTGS ✔ (real-time for amounts above ₹2 lakh); IMPS ✔ (instant, 24×7, up to ₹5 lakh). All electronic transactions are settled through the NPCI and regulated by the RBI.
The registered address is CHAMAN CHAURAHA NEAR CHAUDHARY MARRIAGE HOUSE BELATAL BELATAL PIN 210423 in BELATAL district, MAHOBA, UTTAR PRADESH (PIN: 210423). For branch-specific queries, call +919616638549. As with all scheduled commercial bank branches in India, deposits up to ₹5,00,000 per account holder are insured under the DICGC framework.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything you need to know about Indian Bank BELATAL branch in MAHOBA.
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank BELATAL branch?
Where is Indian Bank BELATAL located and how can I contact them?
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank BELATAL and how is it used?
What are the working hours and holiday schedule for Indian Bank BELATAL?
Related Banking Guides
Deepen your understanding of banking operations, digital payments, and financial tools with these expert-written guides — curated specifically for Indian Bank customers in UTTAR PRADESH.