Indusind Bank
BTM LAYOUT Branch
RBI Sourced
Official branch credentials for Indusind Bank located in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA.
Banking Data Matrix
Other Indusind Bank Branches in BENGALURU URBAN
2 more Indusind Bank branches found in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA
View all Indusind Bank branches in BENGALURU URBAN80/100
Multi-factor score: Data source (RBI Sourced), freshness, fraud reports, and bank health. How we verify
Click "Generate Analysis" to get an AI-powered trust assessment of this branch based on data source, verification history, fraud reports, and community feedback.
Supported Payment Networks
Typical Banking Hours (India)
Standard RBI working hours for scheduled commercial bank branches — shown as general guidance. Actual timings at this branch may differ.
"INDUSIND BANK LTD NO 91 C WARD NO 64 9TH MAIN ROAD VYSYA BANK HOUSING COLONY 100 FEET ROAD BTM LAYOUT 1ST STAGE BENGALURU"
How to Use IFSC Code INDB0001440
Follow these step-by-step instructions to use the IFSC code INDB0001440 for sending money to Indusind Bank BTM LAYOUT branch.
Send via NEFT
- Log into your Internet Banking or Mobile Banking app
- Go to Fund Transfer → Add Beneficiary
- Enter beneficiary name and account number at Indusind Bank
- Enter IFSC Code: INDB0001440
- Select NEFT as transfer mode, enter amount, and confirm
- Money reaches within 30 minutes to 2 hours (processed in batches)
Send via RTGS (₹2 Lakh+)
- Open your bank's net banking portal or mobile app
- Navigate to Fund Transfer → RTGS
- Add beneficiary with account number + IFSC: INDB0001440
- Minimum transfer amount: ₹2,00,000
- Money is credited instantly in real-time (24x7 available)
Send via IMPS (Instant)
- Open your mobile banking app
- Select IMPS Transfer
- Enter beneficiary details with IFSC: INDB0001440
- Maximum limit: ₹5,00,000 per transaction
- Transfer completes within seconds — available 24x7x365
- Always double-check the IFSC code before confirming any transfer
- Cross-verify with your passbook or cheque book issued by Indusind Bank
- For first-time transfers, send a small test amount (₹1-₹10) first
- Never share your OTP, PIN, or password with anyone claiming to be from Indusind Bank
About Indusind Bank BTM LAYOUT
Indusind Bank BTM LAYOUT is a verified banking branch listed in the Reserve Bank of India's IFSC master directory. The verification timestamp is not yet recorded for this branch. A confidence score has not yet been assigned to this record.
The IFSC code INDB0001440 is decoded as: bank identifier INDB (Indusind Bank) and branch code 001440, which uniquely identifies this BTM LAYOUT location. This branch reports MICR 560234029 (used for cheque clearing). Supported payment rails: NEFT ✔ (half-hourly batch settlements); RTGS ✔ (real-time for amounts above ₹2 lakh); IMPS ✔ (instant, 24×7, up to ₹5 lakh). All electronic transactions are settled through the NPCI and regulated by the RBI.
The registered address is INDUSIND BANK LTD NO 91 C WARD NO 64 9TH MAIN ROAD VYSYA BANK HOUSING COLONY 100 FEET ROAD BTM LAYOUT 1ST STAGE BENGALURU in BENGALURU district, BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. For branch-specific queries, call +918043719570. As with all scheduled commercial bank branches in India, deposits up to ₹5,00,000 per account holder are insured under the DICGC framework.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything you need to know about Indusind Bank BTM LAYOUT branch in BENGALURU URBAN.
What is the IFSC code of Indusind Bank BTM LAYOUT branch?
Where is Indusind Bank BTM LAYOUT located and how can I contact them?
What is the MICR code of Indusind Bank BTM LAYOUT and how is it used?
What are the working hours and holiday schedule for Indusind Bank BTM LAYOUT?
Related Banking Guides
Deepen your understanding of banking operations, digital payments, and financial tools with these expert-written guides — curated specifically for Indusind Bank customers in KARNATAKA.